?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Bwhahahha - Spin the Moon [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
spinthemoon

Locations of visitors to this page

[ website | Jo Gill's Everything ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Chasing the Wind | Absolute Laurie | Spritzy | annieb | My Imperfect Truth | Jody Mace | Here We Are | A Taste of Gratitude ]

Bwhahahha [Nov. 9th, 2006|07:17 am]
spinthemoon

From MSN, funniest headline of the week:

Will divorce doom K-Fed's career?

I didn't realize he had one.

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: marshmelococoa
2006-11-09 01:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that was my thought too. Did you see the View yesterday or see clips from it? They through a confetti party over the news! LOL
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: prettypoet43
2006-11-09 08:44 pm (UTC)
Yay! I feel like having a party, too! Maybe, now that he is single, we should fix him up with Heather Mills McCartney! They would be a thrill a minute! lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kljohnson7868
2006-11-10 01:42 am (UTC)

Even funnier headline

K-Fed becomes Fed-Ex


Good riddance to bad rubbish! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spinthemoon
2006-11-10 05:04 am (UTC)

Re: Even funnier headline

Ha!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: misty_bay
2006-11-11 03:25 pm (UTC)

Hmm..I'd say no.

But being a bad singer/wrapper and man-whore may do it.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-11-11 03:30 pm (UTC)

Duh....

I meant 'rapper' not wrapper, but the way he procrates he must not errr...'wrap' things up very well either.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)